Essential Oils and You
Clove Bud Essential Oil
Write a review
INCI name: Eugenia caryophyllus bud oil
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Use: A powerful cleansing, clearing oil.
Scent: Warm, spicy, comforting, scent. Works well with citrus oils.
Cautions: External use only, dilute in a carrier oil before using on your skin (including in the bath). Can be sensitising to the skin, so do not use above 1% in a blend.